We inform you that the Law Firm of the lawyer Chiara Padovani respects meticulously the privacy of the clients and the users of this website. In this page, we want to describe clearly and in detail the management procedures of the website, with reference to the protection of the personal data of the users who access it.

This informative note is made also in compliance with the provisions of the Italian Legislative Decree N. 196/2003 (the Italian Code on Personal Data Protection) and it refers to all the possible services accessible online through the website www.studiolegalepadovani.com

This informative note does not refer to other websites, not owned by the Law Firm, which may be reached through possible links included in this website. The Law Firm does not exercise any control on these other websites, and therefore declines all the liabilities concerning the use of personal data made by them.

The consultation of this website may cause the processing of users’ personal data. The holder of the data processing is the lawyer Chiara Padovani, with his office in Milan, Viale Bianca Maria 13.

The IT systems and the related procedures can obtain automatically, during their normal action, some personal data related to the navigation of the users. These data are collected with the sole purpose of collecting useful statistical information, which are anonymous and related to the use of the website and its correct functioning.

Anyway, due to the nature of these information, it would be possible to discover the identity of the users, also through elaborations and associations with data stored by third parties.

In this category of data are included, for example, the IP addresses of the personal computer of the users; number of accesses; visited pages; date and time of access; URL where the browser was before going on our webpage; navigation internet browser; operating system.

All these data are not and will not be used with the purpose of profiling the user or, directly or indirectly, for commercial use. They will not be communicated to third parties. In any case, these data will be deleted after navigation.

Personal data that will be communicated voluntary through emails sent to the address specified in this website will be acquired by the Law Firm. In particular, the Law Firm will know the email address of the sender and the other personal information that may be contained in the sent message. These data will not be communicated to third parties and they will not be used with the purpose of profiling the user or, directly or indirectly, for commercial use. In any case, these data will be stored only in order to keep the correspondence recorded.

We process personal data in a correct, legal and clear way, using data processing and data communication systems, while guaranteeing safety and confidentiality without circulating or communicating them to third parties, unless otherwise necessary to carry out the requested activity (involving, for example, assistants) or to comply with the law.

Under Article 7 of the Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003, the interested party is entitled to obtain confirmation of the existence, or not, of their personal data, even if not yet registered, sending a request thereof in a registered mail (raccomandata, email, fax) sent to the holder of the data processing. The holder of the data processing will contact the interested party as soon as possible and, anyway, within 15 days from the request.

For any information or question on the privacy policies, it is possible to contact the holder of the data processing at this address: info@studiolegalepadovani.com